Additional Document

Recording ID: 9999
Common Name: Tennessee warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: peregrina
Date: 1969-05-07T00:00:00
Time: 0748
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ross
City: Chillicothe (10 mi east of)
Site: 60 yards north of Fire Tower
Latitude: 39
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 190
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0148
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) , 6 G song(s)
Background: loud-, ovenbird, red-eyed vireo, stop, parabola noise, wood thrush, yellow-rumped (Myrtle) warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m