Additional Document

Recording ID: 7919
Common Name: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: difficilis
Date: 1965-07-21
Time: 0736
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Benton
City: Corvallis
Site: South end of park
Latitude: 44.5397222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123.249166666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 69
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0033
Recording Event: 9 G song(s)
Background: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, purple finch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m