Additional Document

Recording ID: 26367
Common Name: Galapagos mockingbird
Genus: Nesomimus
Species: parvulus
Date: 1999-07-27
Time: 0700
Last Name: Parker
First Name: PG
Country: Ecuador
State: Galapagos Islands
City: (Santiago Island)
Site: Sullivan Bay, Espumilla Beach
Latitude: 0.283333333333333
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 90.5666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1240
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0213
Recording Event: 11 VG beg(s) two juveniles, one loud, 5 G beg(s) one juvenile, 3 FG song(s) about, continuous by two adult males
Background: wind, faint-, yellow warbler, microphone noise, stop, wind, walking noise, possibly-, call of-, yellow warbler, stop, loud-, yellow warbler, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen