Additional Document

Recording ID: 22531
Common Name: MacGillivray's warbler
Genus: Oporornis
Species: tolmiei
Date: 1977-06-18T00:00:00
Last Name: Seeds
First Name: Lucy
Country: USA
State: California
County: Sierra
City: Sattley (3 km west of)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 120
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2010
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown recorder
Microphone: unknown microphone
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0243
Recording Event: 5 FG song(s) chips, 11 FG song(s) second individual
Background: birds, water, insects, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: U
Age: U
Seen: seen