Additional Document

Recording ID: 17504
Common Name: hooded warbler
Genus: Wilsonia
Species: citrina
Date: 1990-04-29T00:00:00
Time: 1058
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: West side of compost trail, 35 m northwest of aspen blowdown (near grid RR7)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1858
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0256
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) repeat mode, target, seen, 4 FG song(s) repeat mode, non-target, 55 GV call(s) female, GV call(s) male-male interaction, 3 GV song(s) repeat mode, target, seen
Background: red-eyed vireo, ovenbird, walking noise, grip noise on hand-held mic, cerulean warbler, flying sounds, voice, American redstart
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: MF
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 25-30 m