Additional Document

Recording ID: 16812
Common Name: acorn woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: formicivorus
Date: 1988-03-19
Time: 0920
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: California
County: Monterey
City: Monterey (peninsula)
Site: Washington Municiple Park, Pacific Grove in granary tree
Latitude: 36.6166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 121.816666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 222
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0136
Recording Event: 4 F call(s) or 5, F narration(s) , 2 F call(s) series
Background: pounding, junco, European starling, walking noise, narration, stop, narration, aircraft
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m