Additional Document

Recording ID: 6738
Common Name: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: erythrophthalmus
Date: 1964-04-11
Time: 0800
Last Name: Obenchain
First Name: Fred
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Trail to picnic area
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0100
Recording Event: 9 F song(s)
Background: recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 23-27 m