Additional Document

Recording ID: 28473
Common Name: grasshopper sparrow
Genus: Ammodramus
Species: savannarum
Date: 2003-07-17
Time: 0000
Last Name: Wilson
First Name: Tara
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Marion
City: New Bloomington (2 miles East)
Site: Road 257, by railroad
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 288
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Sony TC-D5M
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0150
Recording Event: 9 PF song(s) , 4 PF song(s)
Background: walking noise, traffic or car, flies
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen