Additional Document

Recording ID: 27900
Common Name: warbling vireo
Genus: Vireo
Species: gilvus
Date: 2001-07-02
Time: 0930
Last Name: Caprette
First Name: Christopher L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Geauga
City: Bainbridge Township
Site: Residence at 18130
Latitude: 41.375
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.3666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 16
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 850
Recorder: Sony TC-D5M
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 1028
Recording Event: 17 F song(s) , 3 F song(s) , 1 F song(s) , 2 F song(s) , 25 F song(s) , 6 F song(s)
Background: eastern wood-pewee, northern cardinal, American robin, aircraft, microphone noise, yellow-throated vireo, black-capped chickadee, traffic or car, loud-, red squirrel, tufted titmouse, song sparrow, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m