Additional Document

Recording ID: 27821
Common Name: prairie warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: discolor
Date: 2002-06-04T00:00:00
Time: 1016
Last Name: Caprette
First Name: Christopher L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Lancaster (6 mi southeast of)
Site: Meadow west of Lake Ramona (Johnson Prairie)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 247
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 21
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 330
Recorder: Sony TC-D5M
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0013
Recording Event: 2 FG song(s)
Background: low frequency environment noise, insects, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 50 m