Additional Document

Recording ID: 27817
Common Name: white-eyed vireo
Genus: Vireo
Species: griseus
Date: 2002-06-04
Time: 0850
Last Name: Caprette
First Name: Christopher L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi southeast of)
Site: Trees between road and meadow west of Leaning Rock
Latitude: 39.5797222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5222222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 21
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2630
Recorder: Sony TC-D5M
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0140
Recording Event: 20 FG song(s)
Background: low frequency environment noise, insects, woodpecker, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, microphone noise, song sparrow, woodpecker drumming, traffic or car, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 20 m