Additional Document

Recording ID: 24832
Common Name: Caspian tern
Genus: Sterna
Species: caspia
Date: 1997-08-08
Last Name: Collins
First Name: Charles T
Country: USA
State: California
County: Orange
City: Huntington Beach (near)
Latitude: 33.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 118.083333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 1
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0340
Recording Event: G mob(s) continuous at recordist as moving through colony, G mob(s) continuous
Background: elegant tern, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae Sterninae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen