Additional Document

Recording ID: 23287
Common Name: California thrasher
Genus: Toxostoma
Species: redivivum
Date: 1979-02-24
Time: 0800
Last Name: Carter
First Name: David
Country: USA
State: California
County: Riverside
City: Riverside (east of)
Site: From road .5 km from tail head
Latitude: 33.95
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 117.383333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0909
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) faint to 0240, then gain up, 19 FG song(s)
Background: motors of all types, aircraft, voice, narration, parabola noise, faint-, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen
Distance: 37 m