Additional Document

Recording ID: 23131
Common Name: song sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: melodia
Date: 1981-09-23
Time: 0900
Last Name: Channing
First Name: C H
Country: USA
State: Washington
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Temperature: 11
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0445
Recording Event: FG song(s) continuous, possibly subsong
Background: narration, birds, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: U
Age: U
Seen: unknown if seen
Distance: 22.86 m