Additional Document

Recording ID: 22568
Common Name: rufous-capped warbler
Genus: Basileuterus
Species: rufifrons
Date: 1111-01-01T00:00:00
Last Name: Davis
First Name: L Irby
Country: Mexico
State: Veracruz
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown recorder
Microphone: unknown microphone
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0511
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) , 4 G song(s) , 2 G song(s) , 3 G song(s) , 4 G song(s) , 2 G song(s) , 1 G song(s) , 1 G song(s) , 1 G song(s) , 2 G song(s) , 1 G song(s)
Background: insects, loud-, birds, woodpecker, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: U
Age: U
Seen: unknown if seen