Additional Document

Recording ID: 20415
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1994-05-07
Last Name: Caprette
First Name: Christopher L
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Geauga
City: Bainbridge Township
Site: Residence at 18130
Latitude: 41.3766666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.3691666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3340
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0047
Recording Event: 19 GV song(s) , GV call(s) clucks from other birds continuous
Background: narration, red-winged blackbird, American robin, blue jay
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m