Additional Document

Recording ID: 17964
Common Name: spotted (rufous-sided) towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: maculatus
Date: 1991-09-18
Time: 1924
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Maltnomah
City: Portland
Site: Mixed hardwood-conifer
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2315
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0153
Recording Event: 33 G scold(s) faint
Background: chestnut-backed chickadee, traffic or car, walking noise, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 4-5 m