Additional Document

Recording ID: 17963
Common Name: hooded warbler
Genus: Wilsonia
Species: citrina
Date: 1991-07-29T00:00:00
Time: 1300
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: Near end of northwest drainage (BBB3) 800m north-north-east of Lk Ramona
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 5252
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0415
Recording Event: 14 G song(s) serial mode, 11 G call(s) by same male
Background: eastern wood pewee, northern cardinal, walking noise, insects, Carolina chickadee
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m