Additional Document

Recording ID: 17944
Common Name: hooded warbler
Genus: Wilsonia
Species: citrina
Date: 1991-07-04T00:00:00
Time: 0720
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: 40 meters north Barneby Center Road, south edge of Finley property at old jeep trail level
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 1452
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0320
Recording Event: 11 G song(s) R/Gb serial mode, about 10 m, 3 G song(s) G/Rg serial mode, about 20 m, 7 GV song(s) G/Rg, serial, as foraging and feeding nestlings
Background: voice, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, northern cardinal, Acadian flycatcher, microphone noise, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 3-20 m