Additional Document

Recording ID: 17942
Common Name: Kentucky warbler
Genus: Oporornis
Species: formosus
Date: 1991-07-04T00:00:00
Time: 0652
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: 20 meters north of Barneby Center Road, south edge of Finley property at old jeep trail level
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Weather: partly cloudy, no wind
Temperature: 21
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 358
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0348
Recording Event: 7 FG song(s) intermittant, perched on tree stump
Background: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, Acadian flycatcher, microphone noise, aircraft, hooded warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 7 m