Additional Document

Recording ID: 17930
Common Name: hooded warbler
Genus: Wilsonia
Species: citrina
Date: 1991-06-19T00:00:00
Time: 0918
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: Compost trail, 70 meters west (006 about 1/2 way down drainage)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 706
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0030
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) repeat mode
Background: cerulean warbler, ovenbird, red-eyed vireo, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m