Additional Document

Recording ID: 17926
Common Name: scarlet tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: olivacea
Date: 1991-06-18
Time: 1154
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: Compost trail, 40 meters east of aspen blowdown, dense sapling thicket
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 245
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 5620
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0052
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) top of tall oak
Background: red-eyed vireo, American redstart, blue-gray gnatcatcher, microphone noise, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m