Additional Document

Recording ID: 17923
Common Name: hooded warbler
Genus: Wilsonia
Species: citrina
Date: 1991-06-13T00:00:00
Time: 1228
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: 50-60 m north Barneby Center Road at hill to Findley property, dense blackberry
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3912
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0429
Recording Event: 20 FG song(s) serial mode
Background: ovenbird, eastern chipmunk, microphone noise, insects, Acadian flycatcher, red-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 20-25 m