Additional Document

Recording ID: 17912
Common Name: black-throated blue warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: caerulescens
Date: 1991-04-30T00:00:00
Time: 0808
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: 150 meters southwest of administration buildings, hardwood
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 5210
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0259
Recording Event: 25 G song(s) soft, while foraging
Background: cerulean warbler, hooded warbler, white-breasted nuthatch, voice, Carolina chickadee, black-throated green warbler, ovenbird, American redstart
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 3-5 m