Additional Document

Recording ID: 17570
Common Name: Carolina chickadee
Genus: Poecile
Species: carolinensis
Date: 1989-09-30
Time: 1133
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Richland
City: Mansfield (southeast of)
Site: Dirt road about 0.25 mi east of horse barn
Latitude: 40.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1535
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0519
Recording Event: 36 G call(s) c-dee & T, follow by, 30 G song(s) all to Carolina chickadee playback
Background: blue jay, aircraft, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5-7 m