Additional Document

Recording ID: 17569
Common Name: Carolina chickadee
Genus: Poecile
Species: carolinensis
Date: 1989-09-30
Time: 1125
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Richland
City: Mansfield (southeast of)
Site: Dirt road about 0.25 mi east of horse barn
Latitude: 40.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1000
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0213
Recording Event: 28 GV song(s) 3 & 5 noted, to Carolina chickadee playback, 2 GV call(s)
Background: white-breasted nuthatch, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3-5 m