Additional Document

Recording ID: 17520
Common Name: hooded warbler
Genus: Wilsonia
Species: citrina
Date: 1990-07-24T00:00:00
Time: 1056
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: Aspen blowdown clearing on compost trail
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 24
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 633
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0427
Recording Event: 24 F song(s) serial mode, 16 F song(s) serial mode, 11 F song(s) serial mode
Background: voice, microphone noise, insects, stop, voice, stop, water, wood thrush, voice, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen