Additional Document

Recording ID: 17518
Common Name: cerulean warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: cerulea
Date: 1990-05-08T00:00:00
Time: 1036
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: 100 meters north of first turn in compost trail (grid TT5) hardwood forest
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1559
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0124
Recording Event: 7 P song(s)
Background: hooded warbler, voice, walking noise, American redstart, grip noise on hand-held mic
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen