Additional Document

Recording ID: 17517
Common Name: hooded warbler
Genus: Wilsonia
Species: citrina
Date: 1990-05-08T00:00:00
Time: 1040
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: 120-130 m north of first turn in Compost trail (grid TT5-SS5)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 325
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0549
Recording Event: 6 G song(s) repeat mode, 15 G song(s) repeat mode, 7 GV song(s) repeat mode, 7 G song(s) repeat mode
Background: cerulean warbler, voice, American redstart, other in notes, walking noise, grip noise on hand-held mic, Tennessee warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 10-20 m