Additional Document

Recording ID: 17516
Common Name: hooded warbler
Genus: Wilsonia
Species: citrina
Date: 1990-05-08T00:00:00
Time: 0827
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: 65-80 m into hardwood forest, south of flagpole
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 222
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0537
Recording Event: 4 GV song(s) repeat mode, 7 G song(s) repeat mode, 9 GV song(s) repeat mode, 13 GV song(s) repeat mode
Background: grip noise on hand-held mic, indigo bunting, voice, other in notes, cerulean warbler, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 10-20 m