Additional Document

Recording ID: 17513
Common Name: hooded warbler
Genus: Wilsonia
Species: citrina
Date: 1990-05-06T00:00:00
Time: 1037
Last Name: Dettmers
First Name: Randall P
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Madison Township, east of Revenge
Site: Hardwood forest, 100 m north of first turn in compost trail (grid TT5)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 245
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2417
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0116
Recording Event: 6 G song(s) repeat mode
Background: American redstart, microphone noise, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, wood thrush, cerulean warbler, voice, grip noise on hand-held mic
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 10-15 m