Additional Document

Recording ID: 16858
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1988-03-06
Time: 0720
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Dublin (5 mi south of)
Site: Hayden Boulevard, outer-west side of loop
Latitude: 40.05
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 260
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1240
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0015
Recording Event: 3 G song(s) giving vocal and posture display
Background: traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m