Additional Document

Recording ID: 16631
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1987-04-25
Time: 0715
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Dublin (5 mi south of)
Site: Hayden Boulevard
Latitude: 40.05
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 260
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Teac PE-125
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0123
Recording Event: 3 F song(s) male displaaying to female, 1 F call(s) , 3 FG song(s) , 4 FG call(s) , 1 FG song(s)
Background: loud-, constant-, traffic or car, common grackle, parabola noise, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m