Additional Document

Recording ID: 16179
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1984-04-09
Time: 0749
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Tree east side of playfield, opposite Trading Post where trail comes onto playfield
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0059
Recording Event: 30 G chuck(s)
Background: traffic or car, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m