Additional Document

Recording ID: 12211
Common Name: house wren
Genus: Troglodytes
Species: aedon
Date: 1973-05-13
Time: 1055
Last Name: Partch
First Name: J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Powell (west of)
Site: Kangaroo pen ground outside nursery
Latitude: 40.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0033
Recording Event: 2 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s)
Background: parabola noise, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Troglodytidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 9 m