Additional Document

Recording ID: 11971
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1973-03-22
Time: 0932
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Georgia
County: Jasper
City: Jackson (southeast of)
Site: Picnic area near power line below lake
Latitude: 33.2166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 84.75
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0057
Recording Event: 9 G song(s) , G call(s) several
Background: chipping sparrow, northern cardinal, common grackle
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 21 m