Additional Document

Recording ID: 11055
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1971-04-25
Time: 0834
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Pines across road to north from Service Area
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0144
Recording Event: 35 FG song(s) about overlapping with, FG call(s) continuous, at 0050 two birds in flight, 17 FG song(s) about overlapping with calls
Background: traffic or car, mourning dove, northern cardinal, field sparrow, stop, house wren
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-37 m