Additional Document

Recording ID: 10497
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1970-05-06
Time: 0627
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: East end of parking lot 1-2
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0104
Recording Event: G call(s) many, 2 G song(s) , G call(s) many, 1 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car, northern cardinal, red-breasted nuthatch, stop, blue jay
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m